TIBJTM.png

Team Maccabi GB European Maccabi Games • Final Medal Tally

See below for a full listing of all of our amazing medal winners:

GOLD - 44

  • Open Women’s Football
  • Chloe Jacobs Women’s 50 Butterfly OPEN SWIMMING
  • Nathalie Lustig Women’s 50 Butterfly JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • GB/ Lithuania Junior Boys 50 Freestyle Relay SWIMMING
  • GB/ Austria/ Lithuania Junior Girls 50 freestyle relay SWIMMING
  • GB/ Austria Lithuania Junior Girls 100 freestyle relay SWIMMING
  • Jason Pears 200IM OPEN SWIMMING
  • David Tapnack 100 freestyle OPEN SWIMMING
  • GB/ Germany 50 mixed medley relay SWIMMING
  • Alan Rechtman WINS Masters 65+ Singles TENNIS
  • Lillian Mould WINS Junior Girls Singles TENNIS
  • Sam Bossem WINS Junior Boys Singles TENNIS
  • Max Benaim WINS Open Mens Singles TENNIS
  • Lillian Mould and Natalie Wagner WINS Junior Girl Doubles TENNIS
  • Open Male Doubles Max Benaim & Ezekiel Kelly TENNIS
  • Junior Male Doubles Sam Bossem & Josef Randall TENNIS
  • Chloe Jacobs 50 backstroke OPEN SWIMMING
  • Elisha Kramer Women’s 50 Freestyle OPEN SWIMMING
  • David Tapnack 50 breaststroke OPEN SWIMMING
  • Nathalie Lustig 50 breaststroke JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • Elisha Kramer 50 breaststroke OPEN SWIMMING
  • Jason Pears 50 backstroke OPEN SWIMMING
  • Jason Pears Men’s 100 Backstroke OPEN SWIMMING
  • Nathalie Lustig 100 fly JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • Chloe Jacobs Women’s 100 Backstroke OPEN SWIMMING
  • Chloe Jacobs 100 fly OPEN SWIMMING
  • David Tapnack Men’s 100 Breaststroke MASTERS SWIMMING
  • FENCING JUNIOR FOIL OLIVER STRANGE GOLD
  • MASTERS GROSS TEAM - GOLF
  • JUNIOR FOIL TEAM - FENCING
  • MARK ABRAHAMS INDIVIDUAL NET CAT 3 MASTERS - GOLF
  • JUNIOR SABRE TEAM - FENCING
  • GB/ Lithuania 50m medley relay junior girls - SWIMMING
  • SQUASH TEAM - MASTERS SQUASH
  • MATT CRAWCOUR MASTERS SQUASH SINGLES
  • Masters mixed doubles Samantha Cohen & Richard Smith - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Masters mixed doubles Sarah Schechter & Len Siskind - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 65 single Alan Rechtman - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 65 doubles Peter Hesz & John Barnett- MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 55 doubles Andrew Moses & Tony Tropp - MASTERS TENNIS
  • U18 Futsal
  • UI16 Futsal
  • Open Mens Football
  • U18 Football

SILVER - 30

  • Jason Pears men’s 50 Butterfly - OPEN SWIMMING
  • Jason Pears 100 freestyle - OPEN SWIMMING
  • Elisha Kramer 100 freestyle - OPEN SWIMMING
  • Nathalie Lustig 100 freestyle - JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • Jacob Sobel and Benjamin Mencer, WIN Junior Boys Table Tennis Doubles - JUNIOR TABLE TENNIS
  • Elisha Kramer Women’s 100 Breaststroke - OPEN SWIMMING
  • Nathalie Lustig Women’s 50 Freestyle - JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • Nathalie Lustig Women’s 200 Butterfly - JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • Trevor Pears Men’s 100 Backstroke - OPEN SWIMMING
  • Trevor Pears 50 backstroke - OPEN SWIMMING
  • Jason Pears Men’s 50 Freestyle - OPEN SWIMMING
  • Raphael Leon Men’s 200 Butterfly - JUNIOR SWIMMONG
  • NICK LAKELAND SILVER TEAM EPEE - OPEN FENCING
  • FENCING TEAM FOIL SILVER
  • FENCING TEAM EPEE SILVER
  • DANIEL RUBIN INDIVIDUAL NET CAT 1 - OPEN GOLF
  • BENJAMIN BROWNSON INDIVIDUAL NET CAT 2 - OPEN GOLF
  • JEREMY LITCHENFELD INDIVIDUAL GROSS SINGLES - MASTERS GOLF
  • FENCING JUNIOR FOIL ETHAN ZAZO
  • GB/ Lithuania SILVER 50m medley relay - JUNIOR BOYS SWIMMING
  • Raphael Leon SILVER Men’s 100 Breaststroke - JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • GB/GERMANY Open Mixed Freestyle Relay - OPEN SWIMMING
  • WAYNE DAVIDSON MASTERS SQUASH SINGLES
  • Female 45 singles Samantha Cohen - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Female 45 singles Amanda Nathan - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 55 single Simon Millet - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 55 single Len Siskind - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Female 55 single Sarah schechter -MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 65 doubles Alan Rechtman & Stephen Carlin - MASTERS TENNIS
  • U16 Football

BRONZE - 22

  • Nathalie Lustig 200 breaststroke - JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • Raphael Leon 200 breaststroke - JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • Trevor Pears 50 Butterfly - OPEN SWIMMING
  • JOSEFF RANDALL BOYS TENINIS SINGLES - JUNIOR TENNIS
  • Natalie Wagner Junior Girls Singles - JUNIOR TENNIS
  • Jacob Sobel, Benjamin Mencer, Sam Kersher WIN Junior Boys Table Tennis Team BRONZE
  • Eli Baraty, Sammy Kaye and Turkey mix WIN Open Men’s Table Tennis Team BRONZE
  • FENCING TEAM SABRE BRONZE - JUNIOR FENCING
  • RICHARD BERNSTEIN OPEN EPEE BRONZE - OPEN FENCING
  • OPEN GOLF GROSS TEAM BRONZE - OPEN GOLF
  • STEVEN HOPE GOLF INDIVIUAL NET CAT 1 BRONZE - MASTERS GOLF
  • Trevor Pears Men’s 50 Freestyle - OPEN SWIMMING
  • Raphael Leon 50 breaststroke - JUNIOR SWIMMING
  • Plate ladies 45 Samantha Cohen - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Female 45 doubles Amanda Nathan & Justine Lazarus - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Masters 45 single Alex Barnett - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Open male singles Ezekiel Kelly -OPEN TENNIS
  • Male 55 doubles Paul Davidson & David Mattey - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 55 doubles Simon Millet & David Bloom - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 45 doubles Alex Barnett & David Spanbok - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 55 double Richard Smith & Charles Sherrard - MASTERS TENNIS
  • Male 45 singles Jamie Goldstein - MASTERS TENNIS
Team Maccabi GB European Maccabi Games • FINAL GB MEDAL TABLE
EMG 19 Medal.jpg
See the final medal tally for Team Maccabi GB at the EMG in Budapest